Below are the numbers of digital screens and sites by country.  *The 3D numbers are out of the total digital count screen/site, not in addition to it.


 
Digital Sites
Digital Screens
Digital 3D Sites
Digital 3D Screens
Australia4001793280915
Brunei Darussalam3723
Cambodia2624
China34881550117644445
Fiji2723
French Polynesia41048
Hong Kong6022153188
India6041458379657
Indonesia164796161750
Japan51131584071417
Korea, Republic of3542173263797
Malaysia11570893218
Maldives1111
Mongolia3723
Myanmar91268
Nepal3723
New Caledonia11216
New Zealand9028963152
Pakistan12201118
Papua New Guinea1313
Philippines10946082124
Samoa1100
Singapore372193089
Sri Lanka2322
Taiwan9959977315
Thailand121587101256
Timor-Leste1211
Viet Nam3618332103
Albania4433
Angola1514
Armenia2323
Azerbaijan722517
Bahrain754413
Belarus22271822
Bosnia and Herzegovina619411
Botswana3713
Chad1100
Egypt21902183
Ethiopia1212
Faroe Islands1100
Georgia4847
Guadeloupe4845
Iceland15341221
Iran, Islamic Republic of1100
Iraq42239
Israel6230832139
Jordan948721
Kazakhstan5614753112
Kenya615611
Kuwait15651141
Kyrgyzstan51233
Lebanon211111881
Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of31111
Mauritius31227
Moldova, Republic of4945
Morocco83158
Mozambique1212
Nigeria4945
Norway213443140238
Oman927716
Qatar942716
Reunion2211
Russian Federation93123868642029
Saudi Arabia1200
Senegal1100
Serbia12401133
Seychelles1111
South Africa6827365176
Switzerland268541144260
Syrian Arab Republic2323
Tanzania, United Republic of412411
Tunisia2200
Turkey209403176302
Turkmenistan1111
Uganda1211
Ukraine140265123216
United Arab Emirates4730738174
Uzbekistan5533
Zambia212212
Zimbabwe210210
Austria11651289275
Belgium11851556151
Bulgaria341592897
Croatia211111767
Cyprus10261021
Czech Republic209409158232
Denmark166404117210
Estonia524417
Finland142268119183
France1912552013203224
Germany96233267321931
Greece661005686
Hungary6626952220
Ireland8347263206
Italy79723005541161
Latvia829720
Lithuania13371023
Luxembourg16381023
Malta620613
Netherlands226800140422
Poland272969212594
Portugal10142084200
Romania4422533135
Slovakia591274485
Slovenia1642927
Spain4512185343941
Sweden316650228362
United Kingdom74237295221972
Antigua and Barbuda1212
Argentina123345117254
Aruba421421
Barbados2924
Bolivia924924
Brazil4011070356771
Cayman Islands1613
Chile481284392
Colombia142517129274
Costa Rica16621541
Dominican Republic21511830
Ecuador3716834101
El Salvador739718
French Guiana1111
Guatemala11501020
Honduras15461323
Jamaica513410
Mexico60240315211436
Netherlands Antilles319313
Nicaragua61659
Panama1259824
Paraguay824819
Peru6119456123
Suriname2724
Trinidad and Tobago617512
Uruguay14311023
Venezuela551015497
American Samoa1200
Bermuda3422
Canada50429513691166
Guam432414
Northern Mariana Islands1714
Puerto Rico332772861
Saint Kitts and Nevis1711
United States433635375337014346
Virgin Islands, U.S.2822